Home Quiz General Studies General Awareness Questions for Air-Force Non-Technical Exam

General Awareness Questions for Air-Force Non-Technical Exam

398
0

We are providing Important General Awareness Questions for Air-Force Non-Technical Exam 2019 for you, it will help you to score good in General Awareness section if you regularly follow the contents provided on our website. We publish new Quiz daily. Please keep visiting daily and do share with your friends.We wish you the with the best wishes for all the upcoming exams.

प्रिय छात्र एवं छात्राओं,
हम आपके लिए जनरल अवेयरनेस की प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रदान कर रहे हैं, यदि आप नियमित रूप से हमारी वेबसाइट पर प्रदान की गई सामग्री का पालन करते हैं तो यह आपको जनरल अवेयरनेस अनुभाग में अच्छा स्कोर करने में मदद करेगा। हम रोज़ाना नई क्विज़ प्रकाशित करते हैं। कृपया रोज़ाना इन क्विज की प्रैक्टिस करें और अपने मित्रों के साथ साझा करें। हम सभी आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए शुभकामनाएं देते हैं।

QUESTIONS

Q1. A. R. Rahman won Oscars for the movie “Slumdog Millionaire” in the category of _____ .
ए. आर. रहमान ने “स्लमडॉग मिलियनेयर” फिल्म के लिए किस श्रेणी में ऑस्कर जीता हैं?
(a) Best Sound Mixing/बेस्ट साउंड मिक्सिंग
(b) Best Original Score/बेस्ट ओरिजिनल स्कोर
(c) Best Picture/बेस्ट पिक्चर
(d) Best Foreign Language Film/बेस्ट फॉरेन लैंग्वेज फिल्म

Q2. Blood leaving the liver and moving towards the heart has a higher concentration of _____.
यकृत से निकलने और हृध्य हृदय की ओर बढ़ने वाले रक्त में _____ की उच्च संकेंद्रण है
(a) Lipids/लिपिड
(b) Urea/यूरिया
(c) Bile Pigments/पित्त पिगमेंट
(d) Carbon dioxide/कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

Q3. Bulb is a modification of which part of a plant?
बल्ब, एक पौंधे के किस हिस्से का एक संशोधन है?
(a) The root/जड़
(b) The stem/तना
(c) The radicle/मूलिका
(d) The fruit/फल

Q4. Which of the following carries blood away from the heart to different body parts?
निम्न में से कौन रक्त को हृदय शरीर के विभिन्न हिस्सों तक पहुंचता है?
(a) Arteries/धमनी
(b) Nerves/नसों
(c) Capillaries/केशिका
(d) Veins/शिरा

Q5. Chemical Formula of Water is _____ .
पानी का रासायनिक सूत्र है _____ .
(a) O₂H
(b) OH
(c) HO
(d) H₂O

Q6. Amsterdam is the Capital City of
एम्स्टर्डम किसका राजधानी शहर है?
(a) United Arab Emirates/संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(b) Netherlands/नीदरलैंड
(c) South Korea/दक्षिण कोरिया
(d) Italy/इटली

Q7. Azad Hind was an Indian provisional government established in occupied ___________ in 1943.
आजाद हिंद 1943 में ___________ में स्थापित एक भारतीय अस्थायी सरकार थी.
(a) Australia/ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(b) Sri Lanka/श्री लंका
(c) Singapore/सिंगापुर
(d) Bangladesh/बांग्लादेश

Q8. Bindusara was the son of?
बिंदुसारा किसका पुत्र था?
(a) Ashoka/अशोक
(b) Akbar/अकबर
(c) Chandragupta/चंद्रगुप्त
(d) Shivaji/शिवाजी

Q9. Who Invented Cinematography?
सिनेमेटोग्राफी के आविष्कारक कौन है?
(a) William Friese-Greene/विलियम फ्रिज़-ग्रीन
(b) Arthur Fry/आर्थर फ्राई
(c) Gordon Gould/गॉर्डन गोल्ड
(d) Otto von Guericke/ओटो वॉन ग्योरिक

Q10. The mass of an object _______________.
एक वस्तु का द्रव्यमान _______________.
(a) changes from place to place/स्थान प्रतिस्थान परिवर्तित होता है
(b) remains same everywhere/हर स्थान पर समान रहता है
(c) is equal to its weight/इसके वजन के बराबर है
(d) is greater at mountains/पर्वतों में अधिक है

SOLUTIONS

S1.Ans (b)
Sol. A.R.Rahman had won two Oscars in 2009 for the film Slumdog Millionaire for Best Original Score and Best Original Song.

S2.Ans (c)
Sol. The bile pigments are formed by decomposition of the porphyrin ring and contain a chain of four pyrrole rings.

S3.Ans (b)
Sol. Bulb is structurally a short stem with fleshy leaves or leaf bases that function as food storage organs during dormancy.

S4. Ans (a)

S5. Ans (d)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)
Ārzī Hukūmat-e-Āzād Hind, the Provisional Government of Free India, or, more simply, Free India (Azad Hind), was an Indian provisional government established in occupied Singapore in 1943 and supported by the Empire of Japan, Nazi Germany, the Italian Social Republic, and their allies.

S8. Ans.(c)
Bindusara was the second Mauryan emperor of India. He was the son of the dynasty’s founder Chandragupta, and the father of its most famous ruler Ashoka.

S9. Ans.(a)
William Friese-Greene British photographer and inventor, sometimes credited with the invention of cinematography.

S10. Ans.(b)

You may like to read:
1. English Questions for Air-Force Technical Exam

2. English Questions for Navy SSR & Air-Force Exam
3. Complete Mathematics Notes for Navy AA, SSR & Air-Force Exam 2019

प्रिय छात्रो, अगर आपको कोई भी सवाल हो तो Comment Box मे आप हमे Comment करके बता सकते हो हम आपको आपके सवालो का सही जवाब जरुर देंगे आप अपनी तरफ से सुजाव भी दे सकते हैं और आप अपने दोस्तों को Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter के जरिये शेयर कीजिए ताकि और भी Students को ज्ञान मिल पाए, धन्यवाद्!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here