Preposition Questions for NDA : 3 June 2019

0
371

Dear Students, DefencePrep is providing you all with Preposition Questions for English Language Quiz for Defence Exams.

The Preposition Questions asked in this section are complex and comparatively difficult but once attempted with high accuracy, can fetch you full marks in this section.

Practice Preposition Questions on a daily basis helps one dive into the core concepts of a subject and thus, help her perform to the best of her ability in the real examinations. So, attempt the daily quizzes being provided by DefencePrep and score to the maximum in English Language Section of all sorts of defence examinations.

प्रिय छात्रों, DefencePrep आपको रक्षा परीक्षा के लिए Active and Passive Voice Questions अंग्रेजी भाषा प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रदान कर रहा है।

इस  खंड में पूछे गए Preposition प्रश्न जटिल और तुलनात्मक रूप से कठिन हैं, लेकिन एक बार उच्च सटीकता के साथ प्रयास करने पर, आप इस अनुभाग में पूर्ण अंक प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।

दैनिक आधार पर Preposition Questions अभ्यास करें किसी विषय की मुख्य अवधारणाओं में गोता लगाएँ और इस प्रकार, उसे वास्तविक परीक्षाओं में अपनी क्षमता का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने में मदद करें। इसलिए, DefencePrep द्वारा प्रदान की जा रही दैनिक क्विज़ का प्रयास करें और सभी प्रकार की रक्षा परीक्षाओं के अंग्रेजी भाषा अनुभाग में अधिकतम स्कोर करें।

Preposition Questions

Choose the correct option:

1. She is proud ____ her beauty.
a. at
b. on
c. of
d. about

View Answer
Ans.(C)

2. Mohan belongs ____ the upper strata of the society.
a. for
b. to
c. upto
d. at

View Answer
Ans.(C)

3. They have invited us ____ attend the function.
a. for
b. to
c. upto
d. at

View Answer
Ans.(B)

4. We offer heartiest congratulation ____ your success.
a. at
b. on
c. upon
d. for

View Answer
Ans.(B)

5. M/s Ram Autar & Sons are famous dealers ____ sugar and wheat.
a. of
b. in
c. at
d. for

View Answer
Ans.(B)

6. He showed much affection ____ me when I met him recently.
a. for
b. to
c. with
d. towards

View Answer
Ans.(B)

7. He entered ____ the gate without any difficulty.
a. by
b. from
c. in
d. into

View Answer
Ans.(D)

8. He aimed ____ the target and fired.
a. to
b. at
c. on
d. up

View Answer
Ans.(B)

9. The trend ___ price rise is unfortunate.
a. in
b. of
c. for
d. with

View Answer
Ans.(B)

10. Adulteration _____ food stuff is going unchecked
a. with
b. of
c. in
d. into

View Answer
Ans.(C)

Practice more English Questions:
1. Active and Passive voice Questions for Defence
2. English Language Questions for Defence Exams
3. More English Language Questions

We upload Important and useful questions on Daily basis, so all you have to do is subscribe to our Notification Prompt so that you keep getting our updates duly.

Dear students, if you have any questions, you can tell us by commenting on the comment box. We will give you the correct answer to your questions. You can also give advice on your behalf and you can share this post to your friends via Whatsapp,Facebook, Twitter Share so that more students get to know our efforts for you, thank you!

हम डेली नए परीक्षा उपयोगी Questions अपलोड करते हैं, इसलिए आप सभी से यही अनुरोध है कि आप हमारे Notification prompt को सब्सक्राइब कर लें ताकि आपको हमारे अपडेट विधिवत रूप से मिलते रहें |

प्रिय छात्रो, अगर आपका कोई भी सवाल हो तो Comment Box मे आप हमे Comment करके बता सकते हो हम आपको आपके सवालो का सही जवाब जरुर देंगे आप अपनी तरफ से सुजाव भी दे सकते हैं और आप अपने दोस्तों को Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter के जरिये शेयर कीजिए ताकि और भी Students को ज्ञान मिल पाए, धन्यवाद्!

Leave a Reply